Saltwell Fell Race Results 2019

         
         
POSITION NAME CLUB AGE CAT TIME
1 ANDY BLACKETT DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MSEN 44.40
2 CALLUM HANSON PUBSEY & BRAMLEY MSEN 44.48
3 WILL CARTER U/A MU23 45.07
4 IAIN ARMSTRONG SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 47.51
5 CHRIS HENDERSON U/A MSEN 48.41
6 GRAHAM PEARSON DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 49.04
7 JIM THOMPSON SALTWELL HARRIERS MV50 49.52
8 FRASER BROWN NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS MSEN 50.22
9 GRAHAM STEPHENSON SALTWELL HARRIERS MSEN 51.17
10 JAMES GILBERT SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 51.26
11 IAN HUTCHINSON DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 51.37
12 GRAHAM BRADSHAW HUNWICK HARRIERS MV60 52.09
13 SIMON LONG SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 52.22
14 SEB BUFTON SALTWELL HARRIERS MSEN 53.12
15 DAWN METCALFE DURHAM FELL RUNNERS FV40 53.43
16 ANDY CARPENTER DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 53.49
17 EMMA CLAIRE THOMPSON ELVET STRIDERS FSEN 53.57
18 HARRY TATHAM DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MSEN 54.16
19 KEVIN REYNOLDS SALTWELL HARRIERS MSEN 54.23
20 JAMES RIDLEY DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MV50 54.39
21 RICHARD KIRBY NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS MV40 54.41
22 DAVID ARMSTRONG NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS MV50 54.48
23 WILL LLOYD TYNEDALE HARRIERS MSEN 55.02
24 RACHEL VINCENT TYNEDALE HARRIERS FV40 55.09
25 DAN RHODES DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MV50 55.46
26 DOMINIC MARTIN DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 55.54
27 ANDY MIDDLETON ELSWICK HARRIERS MV40 56.11
28 CHARLES BUTCHER DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 56.31
29 ROBIN PARSONS ELVET STRIDERS MV40 56.47
30 IAN CHARLTON SALTWELL HARRIERS MSEN 56.55
31 NINA MASON ELVET STRIDERS FV40 57.09
32 MICHAEL EADOM DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 57.12
33 STEPHEN CURRIE SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 57.35
34 JESSICA WILLIAMS-MOUNSEY DURHAM FELL RUNNERS FSEN 57.50
35 STEVE LUMB DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MV60 57.53
36 SCOTT GARRETT SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 58.03
37 ROSLYN KELSEY DURHAM FELL RUNNERS FV40 58.14
38 MICHAEL BROADHURST TYNEDALE HARRIERS MV60 58.23
39 PAUL RICHARDSON SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 58.32
40 MARIE LOUISE RIDLEY DURHAM FELL RUNNERS FV50 58.37
41 JIM CLAPP DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MV60 59.34
42 PETER GILCHRIST U/A MSEN 59.35
43 DAVID COLLINS DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV40 59.55
44 NIGEL HEPPELL ELVET STRIDERS MV60 50.42
45 AOIFE SMITH NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY FU23 60.43
46 RON BROWN DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MSEN 60.45
47 PAUL STEPHENSON DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MV50 60.56
48 PHIL JAMES SALTWELL HARRIERS MV60 61.12
49 ALAN WALLACE U/A MV40 61.27
50 CARL WATSON LOW FELL RUNNING CLUB MV50 61.42
51 EMMA LEGGOTT SALTWELL HARRIERS FSEN 61.47
52 MARCUS BYRON TYNEDALE HARRIERS MV50 62.04
53 SIMON DOBSON ELVET STRIDERS MV40 62.06
54 JULIE WILLIS SALTWELL HARRIERS FSEN 62.28
55 MARK SHORTINE NORTH SHIELDS POLY MSEN 62.55
56 GRAHAM HARRISON SALTWELL HARRIERS MV50 63.06
57 MARK PAYNE SALTWELL HARRIERS MSEN 63.12
58 FRANCIS O’BRIEN U/A MSEN 64.27
59 SHONA HASTON NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY FU23 64.39
60 KEITH THOMPSON SALTWELL HARRIERS MV50 65.28
61 PAUL BLACKETT SALTWELL HARRIERS MV40 65.42
62 MIKE LOWES SALTWELL HARRIERS MV50 65.48
63 DENISE TUNSTALL DURHAM FELL RUNNERS FV50 66.17
64 ANDREW CHARLES DURHAM FELL RUNNERS MV60 66.27
65 KEITH STOKER U/A MV50 69.27
66 MARK WORTHINGTON SALTWELL HARRIERS MV60 70.41
67 GILLIAN BELL TYNEDALE HARRIERS FV40 72.31
68 HOLLY ARGENT SALTWELL HARRIERS FSEN 72.43
69 REBECCA JONES SALTWELL HARRIERS FV40 73.12
70 HEATHER MOORE SALTWELL HARRIERS FSEN 73.39
71 LEE NIXON DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS MSEN 73.40
72 CATHERINE VICARAGE SALTWELL HARRIERS FSEN 76.09
73 STEVIE CURRY ELSWICK HARRIERS MV50 76.57

 
 

IST MALE ANDY BLACKETT DURHAM FELL RUNNERS
2ND MALE CALLUM HANSON PUBSEY & BRAMLEY
3RD MALE WILL CARTER U/A
     
1ST FEMALE DAWN METCALFE DURHAM FELL RUNNERS
2ND FEMALE EMMA CLAIRE THOMPSON ELVET STRIDERS
3RD FEMALE RACHEL VINCENT TYNEDALE HARRIERS
     
     
1ST U23 M WILL CARTER U/A
1ST U23 F AOIFE SMITH NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY
     
     
1ST V40 M IAIN ARMSTRONG SALTWELL HARRIERS
1ST V40 F RACHEL VINCENT TYNEDALE HARRIERS
     
1ST V50 M JIM THOMPSON SALTWELL HARRIERS
1ST V50 F MARIE LOUISE RIDLEY DURHAM FELL RUNNERS
     
1ST V60 M GRAHAM BRADSHAW HUNWICK HARRIERS
1ST V60 F
     
     
TEAM PRIZE    
     
MALE SALTWELL HARRIERS IAIN ARMSTRONG
    JIM THOMPSON
    GRAHAM STEPHENSON
     
FEMALE DURHAM FELL RUNNERS DAWN METCALFE
    JESSICA WILLIAMS-MOUNSEY
    ROSLYN KELSEY

Post navigation

About us
Saltwell Harriers meet two days a week for up to three sessions. All sessions are led by running leaders. All sessions begin and end at the Gateshead Leisure Centre on Alexandra Road. Members have FREE USE of the brand new onsite showers and changing facilities
Links
Club Competitions

Blogs
Gallery