Saltwell Fell Race Results 2017

POSITION NAME CLUB AGE CAT TIME
1 LEE BENNETT NFR M45 45.52
2 PAUL LOWE DARLINGTON HARRIERS M SEN 46.07
3 ANDY GREEN TYNEDALE HARRIERS M50 46.25
4 CHRIS THAIN HEATON M SEN 46.50
5 CHRISTOPHER HENDERSON U/A M SEN 47.07
6 JAMES OSBORN DFR M SEN 47.10
7 DAVID BEST BLACKHILL BOUNDERS M40 47.14
8 PAUL BRONGER DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB M SEN 47.18
9 JAMES McELRUE BLACKHILL BOUNDERS M SEN 47.34
10 IAIN ARMSTRONG SALTWELL HARRIERS M SEN 47.40
11 PAUL HODGSON DFR M SEN 47.53
12 GEORGE COOPER DFR M SEN 48.22
13 ANDY BLACKETT DFR M SEN 51.49
14 JONATHAN HEANEY NORTH SHIELDS POLY M40 54.11
15 JONA AAL U/A M SEN 54.51
16 SCOTT WATSON ELVET STRIDERS M50 54.59
17 IAN McAUSLAN HEATON HARRIERS M SEN 55.05
18 IAN SUMLER-HUTCHINSON CROOK AC M50 55.08
19 STEPHEN COLLINS BLACKHILL BOUNDERS M SEN 55.30
20 JACK LEE ELVET STRIDERS M SEN 55.35
21 ADAM MALLOY DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB M SEN 55.38
22 NATALIE CURGENVEN DARLINGTON HARRIERS W SEN 55.52
23 SEB BUFTON SALTWELL HARRIERS M SEN 56.13
24 PHIL GREEN NFR M45 56.20
25 GEMMA BRADLEY SALTWELL HARRIERS W SEN 56.23
26 CHRIS DWYER SUNDERLAND STROLLERS M SEN 56.26
27 ALEX COOK HEATON HARRIERS M SEN 56.29
28 SIMON LONG SALTWELL HARRIERS M40 57.17
29 IAN HUTCHINSON DERWENT VALLEY TRAIL RUNNERS M SEN 57.40
30 GEOFF DAVIS NFR M60 57.50
31 MARIE-LOUISE RIDLEY DFR W50 58.20
32 STEVE LUMB DFR M55 58.20
33 CHRISTOPH HELD U/A M SEN 58.30
34 KEITH MCCLEAN LOW FELL RUNNING CLUB M40 58.42
35 ALAN LANGFORD HEATON HARRIERS M45 58.49
36 FRASER BROWN U/A M SEN 58.59
37 KAREN ROBERTSON NFR W45 59.05
38 MICK MONKMAN U/A M40 59.07
39 STEPHEN CURRIE SALTWELL HARRIERS M45 59.10
40 COLETTE WHITFIELD HEATON HARRIERS W SEN 59.20
41 BERNIE GIBSON DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB W50 59.20
42 SCOTT GARRETT SALTWELL HARRIERS M40 59.32
43 JONATHAN GRAY DARLINGTON HARRIERS M40 59.55
44 JILL BENNETT NFR W40 60.06
45 MARCUS BYRON TYNEDALE HARRIERS M50 60.13
46 LES BELLIS HEATON HARRIERS M50 60.23
47 ANDREW CALLICOTT DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB M50 60.27
48 ALLON WELSH NFR M50 60.35
49 BIANCA McELRUE BLACKHILL BOUNDERS W SEN 60.39
50 PAUL STEPHENSON DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB M45 60.41
51 TERRY TOPPING SUNDERLAND STROLLERS M50 60.43
52 EDDIE PEAT DFR M55 60.45
53 CLAIRE MATTHEWS DFR W40 60.50
54 MARK LATHAM NFR M55 60.52
55 MARK BAXTER U/A M40 60.55
56 LUKE McCORMACK SUNDERLAND STROLLERS M SEN 60.57
57 JAMIE BALDESERA DARLINGTON HARRIERS M SEN 61.02
58 GARY MASON KESWICK AC M55 61.13
59 PETER MULLARKEY SALTWELL HARRIERS M55 61.21
60 ELIZABETH BRIDGE ELVET STRIDERS W SEN 61.24
61 DALE WILKINSON SUNDERLAND STROLLERS M50 61.35
62 BERNARD KIVLEHAN NFR M55 61.46
63 ROB MASSON SALTWELL HARRIERS M SEN 61.59
64 MARK O’KELLY SALTWELL HARRIERS M SEN 62.02
65 DENISE TUNSTALL DFR W50 62.24
66 MARTIN CROOKS U/A M45 62.25
67 SHARON COOK HEATON HARRIERS W SEN 62.59
68 PAUL TAYLOR SALTWELL HARRIERS M55` 63.19
69 BETH LAWRY HEATON HARRIERS W SEN 64.18
70 PHILIP JOHNSTON NFR M SEN 64.32
71 DAVID AIKEN DARLINGTON HARRIERS M SEN 65.38
72 DAWN RICHARDSON QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB W45 66.55
73 JON PUNSHON NFR M60 73.58
74 DAWN COOPER DERWENT VALLEY RUNNING CLUB W SEN 75.09
75 NEIL EMBLETON DARLINGTON HARRIERS M40 76.03
76 FIONA KNOX U/A W50 76.30
77 CLAIRE OSBORN U/A W SEN 77.01
78 CHERYL STANLEY LOW FELL RUNNING CLUB W SEN 77.15
79 GRAHAM HARRISON SALTWELL HARRIERS M50 77.35
80 JAN YOUNG ELVET STRIDERS W60 77.40
81 LEAH HOBSON U/A W40 77.49
82 JIM MURPHY U/A M60 78.25
83 PHIL OWEN U/A M50 79.09
84 BARRY YOUNG NORTH SHIELDS POLY M55 82.17
85 DAVID BEAUMONT NFR M60 85.03

Post navigation

About us
Saltwell Harriers meet two days a week for up to three sessions. All sessions are led by running leaders. All sessions begin and end at the Gateshead Leisure Centre on Alexandra Road. Members have FREE USE of the brand new onsite showers and changing facilities
Links
Club Competitions

Blogs
Gallery