Club 10k Results

Hi Everyone

Please find results below from last nights 10K – some cracking times and great performances – well done everyone!
Dates for your diaries:
Bleep Test      – Tues 2 Sept – Gateshead Leisure Centre
St James Mile – Fri 5 Sept – location TBC
AGM              – Tues 9 Sept – Low Fell Cricket Club, 7.15 pm for a 7.30 pm start
Happy Running!

Gillian

 

 

TUESDAY 15 JULY 14
NAME TIME
JIM THOMPSON 38.10 1ST MALE
ROB BROOKS 38.29 2ND MALE
KEVIN KENDALL 42.46 3RD MALE
ANDREW SOFTLEY 43.47
PETER MULLARKEY 44.28
PHIL GOODE 44.37
GEMMA BRADLEY 45.03 1ST FEMALE
DARREN SMILEY 45.05
SCOTT GARRETT 45.35
DAVE HORSFALL 45.51
DAVE CANDLISH 46.22
JESS SWINDELLS 47.08 2ND FEMALE
PHIL YOUNG 47.14
JAMIE WARKWORTH 48.15
MIKE LOWES 48.33
SARAH GARRETT 49.29 3RD FEMALE
SUSAN LOWES 53.14
LOIS LINCOLN 53.45
LYNDSEY STEPHENSON 54.03
SANDRA CARLOSAMA 54.46
NICOLA SHAVERIN 56.14
MARGARET ASKAMIT 56.31
PHIL ROBERTSON 57.13
LISA DUFFY 58.34
HELENA SIMMONDS 59.17
TONY MURPHY 59.18
SAM BRUCE 62.32
SAM ROBERTSON 62.32
KATY REAY 62.32
STEVE ROCHELLE 66.28
SABINA 73.17

Saltwell Fell Race Provisional Results

saltwell_fell_race2014

Please note these are provisional results- if anyone has any queries to contact the Race Director, Keith Wood, at saltwellharriers1890@gmail.com

 

Pos NAME TIME CAT CLUB
1 WILL HORSLEY 43.16 SEN M NFR
2 ANDY GREEN 43.48 MV45 TYNEDALE
3 JONNY MALLEY 45.01 M U23 DARK PEAK
4 LEE BENNETT 46.41 MV45 ELSWICK
5 PHIL VINCENT 47.04 MV45 ELSWICK
6 PATRICK DUFFY 47.04 MV40 TYNEDALE
7 PETER MURPHY 47.38 MV45 TYNEDALE
8 JIM THOMPSON 47.46 MV45 SALTWELL
9 JOHN DONNELLY 48.02 SEN M DERWENTSIDE AC
10 PETER GRAVES 48.02 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
11 MICHAEL SANDERSON 49.28 SEN M ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS
12 SCOTT GIBSON 49.40 SEN M NFR
13 FRANCIS SHILLITOE 50.54 SEN M NFR
14 MICHAEL ASKWITH 50.58 MV40 DFR
15 KAREN ROBERTSON 51.17 FV45 NFR
16 SHAUN EDWARDS 51.29 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
17 MICHAEL BROADHURST 51.40 MV55 TYNEDALE
18 MARK DAVINSON 51.46 SEN M DERWENTSIDE AC
19 THOMAS REEVES 51.48 MV45 ELVET STRIDERS
20 ROB BROOKS 51.49 SEN M SALTWELL
21 DAVID BRANBURN 52.46 SEN M U/A
22 ALISON RAW 53.10 FV50 BINGLEY HARRIERS
23 BERNARD KIUCEHAN 53.16 MV50 NFR
24 GWYNN STOKES 53.23 MV40 DFR
25 ANTHONY JOYCE 53.31 SEN M U/A
26 GED CONWAY 53.40 MV50 SALTWELL
27 STEVE LAMB 53.42 MV55 DFR
28 JOHN STEPHENS 53.47 MV55 LOW FELL RC
29 ADAM MALLEY 53.52 MV40 PB FITNESS
30 GEMMA BRADLEY 54.09 SEN F SALTWELL
31 JOSEPH HODSON 54.13 SEN M PB FITNESS
32 TIMOTHY SABEY 54.16 MV45 TEESDALE AC
33 DAN RHODES 54.23 MV45 DFR
34 SIMON PARSONS 54.30 SEN M U/A
35 STEPHEN COLLINS 54.35 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
36 MICHAEL BENNETT 54.38 MV60 ELVET STRIDERS
37 ANDREW CALLCOTT 54.53 MV50 PB FITNESS
38 STEVEN DICKSON 55.08 SEN M DERWENTSIDE AC
39 MARK BEVAN 55.15 MV50 DFR
40 CARL WATSON 55.19 MV45 LOW FELL RC
41 IAN YOUNG 55.22 MV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
42 TOM SABEY 55.24 M U23 TEESDALE AC
43 ANDREW SOFTLEY 55.26 SEN M SALTWELL
44 DAVE HORSFALL 55.32 SEN M SALTWELL
45 NEIL DOUTHWAIT 55.32 MV40 CROOK AC
46 NICK PEARSON 55.41 SEN M TYNE BRIDGE
47 PETER MULLARKEY 55.48 MV55 SALTWELL
48 WILL ROBSON 55.52 MV40 PB FITNESS
49 SCOTT GARRETT 56.13 MV40 SALTWELL
50 RACHAEL BULLOCK 56.15 SEN F ELVET STRIDERS
51 JONNY KENNEDY 56.21 SEN M SALTWELL
52 IAN HAYDEN 56.35 SEN M AURORA
53 ALAN WALLACE 56.38 MV40 TYNE BRIDGE
54 GRAEME WATSON 56.41 MV40 ELVET STRIDERS
55 NEIL CASSIDY 56.47 MV60 TYNEDALE
56 DAVID TURNBULL 56.50 MV55 AURORA
57 GRACE ROWLES 57.16 SEN F TYNEDALE
58 JOHN METSON 57.23 MV60 ELVET STRIDERS
59 STEVE GUSTARD 57.25 MV40 DFR
60 PHIL JOHNSTON 57.34 SEN M ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS
61 IAIN RALPHSON 57.42 SEN M PB FITNESS
62 BEN DIXON 58.04 SEN M SALTWELL
63 MARIA RIDLEY 58.16 FV45 DFR
64 JAMIE FERGUSON 58.24 MV40 SALTWELL
65 IAIN ARMSTRONG 58.39 SEN M SALTWELL
66 SHAUN MARSHALL 58.44 SEN M U/A
67 NIGEL HEPPELL 59.19 MV60 ELVET STRIDERS
68 KATY WATSON 59.50 SEN F ELVET STRIDERS
69 DAVID SELBY 59.57 MV40 ELVET STRIDERS
70 STEPHEN MINNS 60.08 MV50 SHILDON
71 ANDREW DICK 60.17 MV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
72 JILL BENNETT 60.59 FV40 ELSWICK
73 JONATHAN MAINS 61.29 SEN M CLAREMONT RR
74 JAMIE HARDING 61.41 MV45 CLAREMONT RR
75 MARK FISH 61.50 MV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
76 BEN THACKERAY 62.05 SEN M TYNE BRIDGE
77 ANTHONY WILLIAMSON 62.14 MV45 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
78 JENNY YEO 62.28 SEN F PB FITNESS
79 GARETH SHAW 62.33 MV40 SHILDON
80 CHRIS PLAYLE 62.36 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
81 ANDREW THOMPSON 63.02 MV45 AURORA
82 JOHN WALTON 63.21 SEN M SALTWELL
83 LOUISE PRIESTLEY 63.24 SEN F BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
84 ALISTER ROBSON 63.33 MV40 ELVET STRIDERS
85 CLAIRE MATTHEWS 63.34 FV40 DFR
86 CHRIS HASWELL 63.36 MV40 NFR
87 ALISTAIR ROOK 63.39 SEN F PB FITNESS
88 CAMILLA LAUREN-MAATTA 63.41 FV45 ELVET STRIDERS
89 CHARLES SCOTT 63.43 MV50 NFR
90 ANDY FOWLER 63.48 MV40 PB FITNESS
91 TARA FLORANCE 64.14 FV45 PB FITNESS
92 FRANK LEWINS 64.19 SEN M U/A
93 KIM TAYLOR 64.22 FV50 NFR
94 NIKKI HAZON 64.28 SEN F PB FITNESS
95 ARCHIE JENKINS 64.33 MV60 MORPETH
96 GRAHAM FRASER 64.44 MV65 ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS
97 DENISE TUNSTALL 66.02 FV50 DFR
98 LISA LAWSON 66.30 SEN F PB FITNESS
99 ANDREA CLARKE 67.04 FV45 PB FITNESS
100 STUART SMITH 67.13 MV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
101 STEPHEN PARKINSON 67.20 MV45 U/A
102 ANDREW RUSSELL 68.19 MV50 NFR
103 JAMES BEWLEY 69.00 SEN M U/A
104 LAURA HENDERSON 69.35 SEN F ?
105 PAUL STEPHENSON 69.42 MV45 PB FITNESS
106 LISA TAYLOR 69.44 FV40 NFR
107 MICHAEL LLOYD 69.51 MV50 CROOK AC
108 CELIA SANDERSON 69.58 FV45 ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS
109 TIM WIGGINS 69.58 SEN M ALLEN VALLEY STRIDERS
110 AIDAN HUGHES 70.03 MV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
111 PAUL O’HARA 70.19 MV40 PB FITNESS
112 FRANCES BERRY 70.24 SEN F U/A
113 SASHA BAN 70.35 FV45 PB FITNESS
114 KEITH STOKER 70.44 MV45 PB FITNESS
115 CAROLINE MURRAY 70.50 FV45 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
116 DEBORAH JONES 71.10 PB FITNESS
117 CLAIRE KNOX 71.10 SEN F PB FITNESS
118 ROB BRADSHAW 71.42 MV50 PB FITNESS
119 DAVID GRAHAM 72.10 MV45 DERWENTSIDE AC
120 JAN YOUNG 72.40 FV60 ELVET STRIDERS
121 DAVID BEAUMONT 72.50 MV55 NFR
122 LEE NIXON 74.14 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
123 ANITA CLEMENTSON 74.25 FV40 ELVET STRIDERS
124 JOE GARBARINO 75.37 MV70 NFR
125 NICOLA GLOYNE 78.52 SEN F BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
126 SARA SARGINSON 80.42 FV40 BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
127 NICHOLAS HATTRICK 80.50 SEN M BLACKHILL BOUNDERS
128 DENISE BENVIN 84.54 FV45 ELVET STRIDERS

 

 

Some links to photos from the event :

 

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=oa.622646444498063&type=1

 

https://www.flickr.com/photos/47734809@N08/sets/72157645469465685/